Ohio Agricultural Council Membership

Organization/Company Members

  • Advanced Agrilytics, LLC, Jacob Badenhop 
    Travis Kimmel
  • Ag Credit, David White
  • American Dairy Association Mideast, Jenny Hubble
    Dave Arter
    Scott Higgins
    Allison Ryan
    Erin Williams
  • Ag Resource Management, Larry Davis
  • Barrett Easterday Cunningham & Eselgroth, David Barrett
    Troy Callicoat
    Russell Cunningham
    Jeff Easterday

    Carolyn Eselgroth
    Larry Gearhardt
    Mark Mason
  • Braintree Business Development Center, Bob Cohen
  • Cargill, Liz Funderburgh
  • CHS Inc.
  • COBA/Select Sires, Duane Logan
  • Cooper Farms, Cassie Jo Arend
  • Dairy Farmers of America, Heather McCann
    Chuck Moellendick
  • Evolution Ag, LLC, Doug Loudenslager
  • Experience Columbus, Kerri Pollet
  • Farm Credit Mid-America, Kristen Dickey
    Randy Barbee
    Tara Durbin

    Lee Herron
    Kristen Johnson
  • Green County Career Center, David Deskins
  • Heartland Bank, Joel Oney
  • Herdmark Media Inc., Marlene Eick
  • Inspire PR Group,  Hinda Mitchell
    Diane Hurd
  • Mayer Law Ltd., Donald Mayer
  • Mid America Cooperative Council, Rod Kelsay
  • Mid-States Wool Growers Cooperative Assoc., Dave Rowe
  • Nationwide, Devin Fuhrman
    Dan Durheim
  • Ohio Ag Ed/FFA, Matt Winkle
    Tracy Dendinger
    Katy Endsley
    Tom Oglesby
    Ryan Curtis
  • Ohio AgriBusiness Association, Christopher Henney
    Andrew Allman
    Nicole Wallace
    Janice Welsheimer
  • Ohio Association of Foodbanks, Lisa Hamler Fugitt
  • Ohio Association of Meat Processors, Valerie Parks Graham
  • Ohio Beef Council, Elizabeth Harsh
    Cambell Parrish
  • Ohio Cattlemen's Association, Stephanie Sindel
  • Ohio Corn & Wheat Growers Association, Tadd Nicholson
    John Torres
    Brad Moffitt
    Brad Reynolds
  • Ohio Corn Marketing Program, Tadd Nicholson
  • Ohio Dairy Producers Association, Scott Higgins
  • Ohio Farm Bureau Federation, Adam Sharp
    Larry Antosch
    Jenna Beadle
    Joe Cornely
    Chad Endsley
    Jack Irvin

      Ty Higgins
      Yvonne Lesicko

Paul Lyons

John Marihugh

Pat Petzel
Tony Seegers
Lynn Snyder

Kelli Stammen


Keith Stimpert

Melinda Witten

  • Ohio Farmers Union, Joe Logan
  • Ohio Fed. of Soil & Water Conservation, Mindy Bankey
  • Ohio Nursery & Landscape Association, Kevin Thompson
  • Ohio Pork Producers Council, Bryan Humphreys
  • Ohio  Poultry Association, Jim Chakeres
    Mandi Shirley
    Allison Mills
    Jenna Gregorich
  • Ohio Sheep Improvement Assoc., Roger A. High
  • Ohio Small Grains Marketing Program, Tadd Nicholson
  • Ohio Soybean Association, Kirk Merritt
  • Ohio State Grange, Roger L. White
  • OSU - College of FAES, Dr. Cathann Kress
    Ben Brown
    Scott A. Shearer
    Adam Ward
  • OSU - College of Veterinary Medicine, Dr. Rustin Moore
  • OSU Extension, Roger Rennekamp
    Andy Londo
  • OSU - Farm Science Review, Nick Zachrich
    Matthew Sullivan
  • OSU - OARDC, David Benfield
  • Select Sires, Inc., David Thorbahn
  • Shift-ology Communication, Melanie Wilt
  • The Bowden Group, Deb Bowden
  • Union Stock Yards, Bill Butler
    Janet Butler
  • United Producers, Inc., Mike Bumgarner
    Bill Tom

    Hayley Beck

  • USDA-Natural Resources Conservation Services, Cheryl Turner
  • USDA-Natural Resources Conservation Services, Terry Cosby 
  • Velvet Ice Cream, Olivia Toth
  • Vorys Legal Counsel, Tom Fusonie
  • Wright & Moore Law Co., LPA, Robert Moore
  • Kent Jorgensen
    Kelly Moore
    Ryan Conklin
  • Wright State University, Greg McGlinch

Individual Members

  • Tom Archer
  • Allissa Armstrong
  • Gary W. Bauer
  • C. William Bayliss
  • Melissa Bell
  • Dwight Beougher
  • Dennis Bolling
  • James Brodbelt Harris
  • Shirley Brooks-Jones
  • Jim Buchy
  • Connie S. Cahill
  • Brent Clinehens
  • Clarence Cunningham
  • Kenneth D. Davis
  • Jeff Derthick
  • Shelly Detwiler
  • Shirley Dunlap-Bowser
  • Glen D. Feichtner
  • Craig Fendrick
  • Jack Fisher
  • Richard N. Flinn
  • John C. Foltz
  • Chuck Gamble
  • Dean L. Gordin
  • George G. Greenleaf
  • William Haddad
  • David Hanselmann
  • Jim Helt
  • Lowell Hill
  • Leonard J. Hubert
  • Dick Isler
  • Lewis R. Jones
  • Robert L. Joseph
  • Sandy Kuhn
  • Charles W. Lifer
  • Mark List
  • Lenny Losh
  • Lester Lynd
  • Gary Mast
  • Steven D. Maurer
  • Douglas Michael
  • James C. Mitchell
  • Bobby Moser
  • Donald Myers
  • Larry Neel, Jr.
  • Roger Nicol
  • Vicki Dean Orians
  • Jessica Parrish
  • James F. Patterson
  • Nancy Patterson
  • William Patterson
  • Frederick D. Pepple
  • Kathryn C. Pepple
  • Tom Price
  • Don Ralph
  • James Ramey
  • Steve R. Rauch
  • Christina Reed
  • Donald E. Sanders
  • Thomas S. Schlenker
  • Don Schriver
  • Bernard J. Scott 
  • Jane Scott
  • Bernadette B. Siekman
  • Greg Simpson
  • Keith L. Smith
  • Ruth Stackhouse
  • Ralph Stonerock
  • Virgil Strickler
  • Larry Vance
  • Bobby D. VanStavern
  • Michael Weasel
  • Tim White
  • Paul L. Wright
  • Fred Yoder