Ohio Agricultural Council Membership

Organization/Company Members

  • Advanced Agrilytics, LLC, Jacob Badenhop
  • American Dairy Association Mideast, Jenny Hubble
    Dave Arter
    Scott Higgins
    Allison Ryan
    Erin Williams
  • Barrett Easterday Cunningham & Eselgroth, David Barrett
    Troy Callicoat
    Russell Cunningham
    Jeff Easterday

    Carolyn Eselgroth
    Larry Gearhardt
    Mark Mason
    Amanda Stacy
    Kristi Kress Wilhelmy
  • Braintree Business Development Center, Bob Cohen
  • Cargill, Liz Funderburgh
  • CHS Inc., Todd Beckwith
  • COBA/Select Sires, Duane Logan
  • Cooper Farms, Cassie Jo Arend
  • Dairy Farmers of America, Heather Schofield
    Carol Losey
    Chuck Moellendick
  • Evolution Ag, LLC, Doug Loudenslager
  • Experience Columbus, Kerri Pollet
  • Farm Credit Mid-America, Carl Hess
    Randy Barbee
    Jessica Hazel Draganic
    Tara Durbin

    Lee Herron
    Kristen Johnson
    Dick Poe
    Hannah Thompson
  • Green County Career Center, David Deskins
  • Heartland Bank, Joel Oney
  • Herdmark Media Inc., Marlene Eick
  • Hylant, Mike McVey
  • Inspire PR Group,  Hinda Mitchell
    Diane Hurd
  • Mid America Cooperative Council, Rod Kelsay
  • Mid-States Wool Growers Cooperative Assoc., Dave Rowe
  • Nationwide, Devin Fuhrman
  • Ohio Ag Ed/FFA, Matt Winkle
    Tracy Dendinger
    Katy Endsley
    Cassandra Palsgrove
    Tom Oglesby
  • Ohio AgriBusiness Association, Christopher Henney
    Andrew Allman
    Nicole Wallace
  • Ohio Association of Foodbanks, Lisa Hamler Fugitt
  • Ohio Association of Meat Processors, Valerie Parks Graham
  • Ohio Beef Council, Elizabeth Harsh
    Emily Griffiths
  • Ohio Cattlemen's Association, Stephanie Sindel
    Katie Gossett
  • Ohio Corn & Wheat Growers Association, Tadd Nicholson
    Ellen Gilliland
    Jack Irvin
    Brad Moffitt
    Stacie Seger
  • Ohio Corn Marketing Program, Tadd Nicholson
  • Ohio Dairy Producers Association, Scott Higgins
  • Ohio Farm Bureau Federation, Adam Sharp
    Larry Antosch
    Whittney Bowers
    Joe Cornely
    Chad Endsley
    Brandon Kern

    Yvonne Lesicko
    Pat Petzel
    David Rule

    Tony Seegers
    Lynn Snyder
    Keith Stimpert
  • Ohio Farmers Union, Joe Logan
  • Ohio Fed. of Soil & Water Conservation, Mindy Bankey
  • Ohio-Michigan Equipment Dealers Assoc., Kim Rominger
  • Ohio Nursery & Landscape Association, Kevin Thompson
  • Ohio Pork Producers Council, Bryan Humphreys
  • Ohio Poultry Association, Jim Chakeres
  • Ohio Sheep Improvement Assoc., Roger A. High
  • Ohio Small Grains Marketing Program, Tadd Nicholson
  • Ohio Soybean Association, Adam Ward
  • Ohio State Grange, Roger L. White
  • OSU - College of FAES, Dr. Lonnie King
    Gwen Wolford
    Scott A. Shearer
  • OSU - College of Veterinary Medicine, Dr. Rustin Moore
  • OSU Extension
    Andy Londo
  • OSU - Farm Science Review, Chuck Gamble
    Matthew Sullivan
  • OSU - OARDC, Steven A. Slack
  • Select Sires, Inc., David Thorbahn
  • The Bowden Group, Deb Bowden
  • Union Stock Yards, Bill Butler
    Janet Butler
  • United Producers, Inc., Mike Bumgarner
    Bill Tom
  • USDA-Natural Resources Conservation Services, Cheryl Turner
  • USDA-Natural Resources Conservation Services, Terry Cosby 
  • Velvet Ice Cream, Nathan Arnold
  • Wilt Public Relations, Inc, Melanie Wilt
  • Wright & Moore Law Co., LPA, Robert Moore
    Ryan Conklin
    Kent Jorgensen
    Kelly Moore
  • Wright State University, Greg McGlinch

Individual Members

  • Tom Archer
  • Gary W. Bauer
  • C. William Bayliss
  • Melissa Bell
  • Dwight Beougher
  • Jim Buchy
  • Shirley Dunlap Bowser
  • James Brodbelt Harris
  • Connie S. Cahill
  • Brent Clinehens
  • Clarence Cunningham
  • Kenneth D. Davis
  • Jeff Derthick
  • Glen D. Feichtner
  • Craig Fendrick
  • Jack Fisher
  • Richard N. Flinn
  • John C. Foltz
  • Dean L. Gordin
  • George G. Greenleaf
  • Robert J. Gustafson
  • David Hanselmann
  • Bernie Heisner
  • Jim Helt
  • Leonard J. Hubert
  • Dick Isler
  • Lewis R. Jones
  • Robert L. Joseph
  • Sandy Kuhn
  • Charles W. Lifer
  • Mark List
  • Lenny Losh
  • Lester Lynd
  • Gary Mast
  • Steven D. Maurer
  • Douglas Michael
  • James C. Mitchell
  • Bobby Moser
  • Donald Myers
  • Larry Neel, Jr.
  • Roger Nicol
  • Vicki Dean Orians
  • James F. Patterson
  • Nancy Patterson
  • William Patterson
  • Frederick D. Pepple
  • Kathryn C. Pepple
  • Tom Price
  • Don Ralph
  • James Ramey
  • Steve R. Rauch
  • Christina Reed
  • Kathleen Rhoads
  • Richard Ricker
  • Donald E. Sanders
  • Thomas S. Schlenker
  • Don Schriver
  • Bernard J. Scott 
  • Jane Scott
  • Bernadette B. Siekman
  • Greg Simpson
  • Paul E. Slade
  • Keith L. Smith
  • Ruth Stackhouse
  • Ralph Stonerock
  • Virgil Strickler
  • Larry Vance
  • Bobby D. VanStavern
  • Stephanie Wagner
  • John W. Watkins
  • Michael Weasel
  • Janice Welsheimer
  • David White
  • Tim White
  • Paul L. Wright
  • Fred Yoder

Student Members

  • Hallie Hiser
  • Matthew Hiser
  • Andrea Kackley
  • Matthew Klopfenstein
  • Mary Siekman
  • Kathryn V. Whinnery
  • Erin Wollett